in ,

See KWASU Top Up Degree/HND Conversion Admission Form 2022/23

  • Want an academic upgrade? KWASU HND Conversion and Top-up Degree Programme is an excellent and recognised way.
  •  With this programme, you can convert your HND certificate to a university degree or upgrade your class of degree and even switch to a related discipline.

The sale of Kwara State University (KWASU) Top Up Degree and HND Conversion programme for the 2022/2023 academic session has commenced.
This is to inform the general public and the University Community that the Institute of Professional and Continuous Education (IPCE) of Kwara State University has commenced the sale of online application forms for the attached Top Up/HND Conversion Programme for 2022/2023 Stream II May diet admission.

KWASU Top-Up Degree and HND Conversion Programme addresses the dichotomy between B.Sc. and HND Certificate holders. The major aim is to provide a level playing field, by way of the Bachelor’s Degree programme, to those determined to beat discrimination between University Degree and HND holders.

This programme also provides a platform on which a University Degree holder, hitherto dissatisfied with his/her class of Degree, could ‘Top-Up” and come out better. In the same vein, a holder of a University Degree who may wish to cross into any other related discipline is afforded the opportunity through this programme. Ultimately, the Programme is designed to promote self-actualization and imbue professional fulfilment with dignity.

READ ALSO:  Oyo State College of Agriculture and Technology, OYSCATECH Releases HND Admission List for 2021/2022 Academic Session

KWASU Top Up Degree/HND Conversion Available programme
FACULTY OF EDUCATION

B.Sc. Ed. Business and Entrepreneurship 07030144400

FACULTY OF INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY

B.Sc. Computer Science 08032065824
B.Sc. Mass Communication 08037209201
B. Library and Information Science 07038990698

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY

B. Eng. Agricultural & Biological Engineering 081453001084
B. Eng. Civil Engineering 08062144154
B. Eng. Electrical/Electronic Engineering 07030305327
B. Eng. Mechanical Engineering 08061160752
B. Eng. Material Science and Engineering 08033979900

FACULTY  OF HUMANITIES MANAGEMENT AND SOCIAL SCIENCES

B.Sc. Accounting 08031163417
B.Sc. Finance: 08034305255
B.Sc. Business Administration 07030141400
B.Sc. Tourism and Hospitality Management 08055459731
B.Sc. Economics 08163580525
B.Sc. Public Administration 08062075797

FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE

B. Agric. (Economics & Farm Management) 08067105522
B. Agric. (Extension & Rural Development) 08067105522
B. Agric. (Animal Production) 08033740086
B. Agric (Agronomy)
B, Agric (Crop Production) 08055248572
B. Agric. (Horticulture and Landscaping)
B. Agric. (Soil Science)
B. Sc. (Food Science and Technology) 08034266852

FACULTY OF PURE AND APPLIED SCIENCES

B.Sc. Statistics 08062832401
B.Sc. Biochemistry 08068486088
B. Sc. Industrial Chemistry 08057157696
B.Sc. Microbiology 08061102397
B.Sc. Physics and Material Science 08034370033
B.Sc. Geology & Mineral Science 08036153578

KWASU Top Up Degree/HND Conversion School Fees
The tuition fee for the programmes in N140,000 per session for all Nigerian candidates regardless of the state of origin, payable only after the candidate has been offered admission. KWASU offers students the opportunity to pay in THREE INSTALMENTS per session. Candidates would also be required to pay N10,000 only for the Utility and Administration charge per semester.

READ ALSO:  2023: We’ll soon Pick Consensus Presidential Candidate – APC

How to Apply for KWASU Top-Up Degree/HND Conversion Admission Form
Please visit our website: portalkwasu.edu.ng, to make e payment of a NON-REFUNDABLE fee of Seven Thousand Five Hundred Naira only (N7,500) to access the application form. You are required to fill out the form and upload credentials, after which you will be communicated accordingly.

https://portal.kwasu.edu.ng/app_form.php?id=0711b9a0f4df5022be53563609d91cdead747f7731a2fc09db8916a35fe7bf99597f5af0a7f634921a2af4e59a0ebe4d171a0cf30f66d6a326a10766a7bb00f93b4f0bd5d926c64aac21ebf609386e8c&cat=dG9wdXA=#step-1

Visit our website portal.kwasu.edu.ng
Click here to Apply
Click Apply now
Select Tapup Degree/ ND Conversion Programme
Supply your details to make a non-refundable payment of Seven Thousand Five Hundred Naira Only (N7,500) and generate login credentials
Login in with the application number generated and surname.
Fill out the online form and upload all credentials accordingly.
Submit the form by clicking on “submit application.”
Deadline: November 30, 2022.

Resumption date: 6th January, 2023.

For more enquiries: 08034292139, 08035728888, 08031163417, 00023256379

Daily News Reporters

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

GIPHY App Key not set. Please check settings

Court Nullifies PDP Kaduna Central Primary, Orders Fresh Primary

Check EBSU Supplementary Admission Form 2022/2023